Garo -Makai no Hana-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
DaVinci030 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = MakaiNoHana ogimage.jpg | | image = MakaiNoHana ogimage.jpg | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| genre = [[Tokusatsu]] | |||
| genre = | |||
| creator = [[Amemiya Keita]] | | creator = [[Amemiya Keita]] | ||
| gdirector = Amemiya Keita | | gdirector = Amemiya Keita | ||
| writer = | | writer = {{ubl|[[Taguchi Kei]]|[[Era Itaru]]|[[Fujihira Hisako]]|[[Umeda Sumiko]]|[[Kida Norio]]}} | ||
| director = | | director = {{ubl|Amemiya Keita|[[Yokoyama Makoto]]|[[Kaneda Ryuu]]|and others}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| starring = {{ubl|[[Nakayama Masei]]|[[Mizuishi Atomu]]|[[Ishibashi Natsumi]]}} | | starring = {{ubl|[[Nakayama Masei]]|[[Mizuishi Atomu]]|[[Ishibashi Natsumi]]}} | ||
| voices = [[Kageyama Hironobu]] | |||
| voices = | |||
| narrated = | | narrated = | ||
| opentheme = | | opentheme = | ||
| endtheme = | | endtheme = | ||
| composer = | | composer = | ||
| num_episodes = | | num_episodes = | ||
| executive_producer = [[Ninomiya Kiyotaka]] | |||
| executive_producer = | | producer = [[Natsui Kanako]] | ||
| producer = | |||
| editor = | | editor = | ||
| location = | | location = | ||
| cinematography = | | cinematography = [[Nishioka Fumi]] | ||
| runtime = | | runtime = | ||
| company = | | company = {{ubl|Tohokushinsha|Omnibus Japan}} | ||
| distributor = | | distributor = | ||
| channel = | | channel = TV Tokyo | ||
| | | time = | ||
| first_aired = {{Start date|2014|04}} | | first_aired = {{Start date|2014|04}} | ||
| last_aired = <!-- {{End date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | | last_aired = <!-- {{End date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | ||
| preceded_by = | | preceded_by = [[Zero -Black Blood-]] | ||
| followed_by = | | followed_by = | ||
}} {{Header|Garo Series|2014.5|Garo 4th TV Series|Horror||< [[Zero -Black Blood-]]}} | }} {{Header|Garo Series|2014.5|Garo 4th TV Series|Horror||< [[Zero -Black Blood-]]}} | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
*{{g2|冴島雷牙|中山麻聖|Saejima Raiga|[[Nakayama Masei]]}}<br>[[File:GaroHana raiga.png|300px]] | |||
*{{g2|クロウ|水石 亜飛夢|Crow|[[Mizuishi Atomu]]}}<br>[[File:GaroHana crow.png|200px]] | |||
*{{g2|マユリ|石橋菜津美|Mayuri|[[Ishibashi Natsumi]]}}<br>[[File:GaroHana mayuri.png|200px]] | |||
*{{g2|倉橋ゴンザ||Kurahashi Gonza|[[Hotaru Yukijirou]]}}<br>[[File:GaroHana gonza.png|200px]] | |||
Jiiru | *{{g2|ジイル|護 あさな|Jiiru|[[Mamoru Asana]]}}<br>[[File:GaroHana jiiru.png|300px]] | ||
==Staff== | |||
{{Collapse|Staff}} | |||
{|cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
|Original Creator,<br>General Director: | |||
|{{name|[[Amemiya Keita]]|雨宮慶太}} | |||
|- | |||
|Director: | |||
|{{ubl | |||
|{{name|[[Amemiya Keita]]|雨宮慶太}} | |||
|{{name|[[Yokoyama Makoto]]|横山 誠}} | |||
|{{name|[[Kaneda Ryuu]]|金田 龍}} | |||
|{{name|[[Yamaguchi Yuudai]]|山口雄大}} | |||
|{{name|[[Oohashi Akira]]|大橋 明}} | |||
|{{name|[[Era Kei]]|江良 圭}} | |||
|{{name|[[Abe Mitsuyoshi]]|阿部満良}} | |||
|{{name|[[Matsuda Yasuhiro]]|松田康洋}} | |||
|{{name|[[Shimoda Akihito]]|下田章仁}} | |||
|{{name|[[Umetsu Yoshiomi]]|梅津芳臣}} | |||
|{{name|[[Nakagawa Shigeyuki]]|中川茂之}} | |||
|{{name|[[Ino Juuhei]]|井野十兵}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|Writer: | |||
|{{ubl | |||
|{{name|[[Taguchi Kei]]|田口 恵}} | |||
|{{name|[[Era Itaru]]|江良 至}} | |||
|{{name|[[Fujihira Hisako]]|藤平久子}} | |||
|{{name|[[Umeda Sumiko]]|梅田寿美子}} | |||
|{{name|[[Kida Norio]]|木田紀生}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|Executive Producer: | |||
|{{name|[[Ninomiya Kiyotaka]]|二宮清隆}} | |||
|- | |||
|Associate Producer: | |||
|{{name|[[Yoshida Kentarou]]|吉田 健太郎}} | |||
|- | |||
|Producer: | |||
|{{name|[[Natsui Kanako]]|夏井 佳奈子}} | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant Producer: | |||
|{{ubl | |||
|{{name|[[Kawanami Yuusuke]]|河波佑介}} | |||
|{{name|[[Hirata Kouichi]]|平田光一}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cinematography: | |||
|{{name|[[Nishioka Fumi]]|西岡 章}} | |||
|- | |||
|Lighting: | |||
|{{name|[[Yoshisumi Sousuke]]|吉角荘介}} | |||
|- | |||
|Music Producer: | |||
|{{name|[[Inoue Shunji]]|井上俊次}} | |||
|- | |||
|Action Director: | |||
|{{name|[[Tomita Minoru]]|富田 稔 | |||
|- | |||
|VFX/CG: | |||
|Omnibus Japan | |||
|- | |||
|VFX/Tokusatsu Director: | |||
|{{name|[[Nakagawa Shigeyuki]]|中川茂之}} | |||
|- | |||
|Production: | |||
|{{ubl|Tohokushinsha|Omnibus Japan}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
=== Actor Trivia === | |||
*Ishibashi Natsumi guest starred in [[Kamen Rider Fourze]] as Yamamoto Mari. | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
*[http://garo-project.jp/TV4 Garo Project] | *[http://garo-project.jp/TV4 Garo Project] |
Revision as of 07:42, 30 January 2014
Garo ~Makai no Hana~ 牙狼〈GARO〉-魔戒ノ花- | |
---|---|
Genre | Tokusatsu |
Creator | Amemiya Keita |
General Director | Amemiya Keita |
Writer | |
Director |
|
Starring | |
Voices of | Kageyama Hironobu |
Production | |
Executive producer(s) | Ninomiya Kiyotaka |
Producer(s) | Natsui Kanako |
Cinematography | Nishioka Fumi |
Production company(s) |
|
Fan Rating | / 5 Stars |
Broadcast | |
Original channel | TV Tokyo |
Original airing | April 2014 |
Chronology | |
Preceded by | Zero -Black Blood- |
|
Characters
- Saejima Raiga - Nakayama Masei → 冴島雷牙 - 中山麻聖
- Crow - Mizuishi Atomu → クロウ - 水石 亜飛夢
- Mayuri - Ishibashi Natsumi → マユリ - 石橋菜津美
- Kurahashi Gonza - Hotaru Yukijirou → 倉橋ゴンザ -
- Jiiru - Mamoru Asana → ジイル - 護 あさな
Staff
Staff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trivia
Actor Trivia
- Ishibashi Natsumi guest starred in Kamen Rider Fourze as Yamamoto Mari.