Otogi Juushi Akazukin: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television | |||
|Thread = http://forums.tvnihon.com/viewforum.php?f=26 | |||
| show_name = '''Fairy Musketeers Akazukin'''<br>おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん | |||
| image = Kona01.jpg | |||
| caption = | |||
| show_name_2 = Otogi Juushi Akazukin | |||
| genre = [[Anime]] | |||
| format = | |||
| creator = | |||
| gdirector = | |||
| writer = | |||
| director = [[Ishiyama Takaaki]] | |||
| creative_director = | |||
| presenter = | |||
| starring = | |||
| voices = | |||
| narrated = | |||
| theme_music_composer = | |||
| opentheme = '''Douwa Meikyuu''' (1-24)<br>'''Princess Rose''' (25-39) | |||
| endtheme = '''Clover''' (1-14, 39)<br>'''Egao no Takaramono''' (15-29)<br>'''CROSS ROAD''' (30-38) | |||
| composer = | |||
| country = | |||
| language = | |||
| num_seasons = <!-- or num_series --> | |||
| num_episodes = 39 | |||
| list_episodes = Otogi Juushi Akazukin#Chronology | |||
| executive_producer = | |||
| producer = | |||
| editor = | |||
| location = | |||
| cinematography = | |||
| camera = | |||
| runtime = | |||
| company = Madhouse Studio | |||
| distributor = | |||
| channel = TV-Tokyo<!-- or network --> | |||
| picture_format = 4:3 | |||
| audio_format = | |||
| first_run = | |||
| time = {{time|9:00}} Sat | |||
| first_aired = {{Start date|2006|07|01}} | |||
| last_aired = {{End date|2007|03|31}} | |||
| preceded_by = [[ChouSei Kantai Sazer-X]] | |||
| followed_by = [[Blue Dragon]] | |||
| related = | |||
| website = http://www.konami.jp/visual/akazukin/ | |||
| website_title = Konami Site | |||
| production_website = | |||
| fanv = {{fan|Akazukin}} | |||
}} | |||
{{HeaderS|Otogi Juushi Akazukin|Fairy Musketeers Akazukin|Anime|Enemies of Fandavele}} | |||
おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん | おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん | ||
Line 46: | Line 97: | ||
===Cast=== | ===Cast=== | ||
Spider Fang スパイダーファング - [[Yasumoto Hiroki]] | Spider Fang スパイダーファング - [[Yasumoto Hiroki]] | ||
== Chronology == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!Episode!!Title!!Writer!!Date | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin OVA]]||[[Yonemura Shouji]]||{{Start date|2005|02|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 01]]||赤ずきんがやってきた||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|07|01}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 02]]||魔法少女白雪姫||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|07|08}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 03]]||気になる転校生||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|07|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 04]]||グレーテルの罠||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|07|22}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 05]]||いばら姫の目覚め||rowspan="2"|[[Kakihara Yuuko]]||{{Start date|2006|07|29}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 06]]||ごめんね、りんご||{{Start date|2006|08|05}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 07]]||ぼくらの旅立ち||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|08|12}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 08]]||心に笛を持つ男||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|08|19}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 09]]||魔法嫌いのハンス||rowspan="2"|広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|08|26}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 10]]||千年の友達||{{Start date|2006|09|02}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 11]]||草太と恋する魔法使い||Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2006|09|09}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 12]]||地下室のひみつ||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|09|16}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 13]]||サラマンドラの村||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|09|23}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 14]]||おかしな森の記憶||Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2006|09|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 15]]||トゥルーデの迷宮||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|10|07}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 16]]||いばら姫とクローバー||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|10|14}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 17]]||灰の降る町||Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2006|10|21}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 18]]||うたう三銃士||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|10|28}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 19]]||ムーンライトじゅ~すぅぃ~||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|11|04}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 20]]||プリンセス赤ずきん||竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|11|11}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 21]]||フェレナンドの贈り物||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|11|18}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 22]]||花嫁はラプンツェル||rowspan="2"|Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2006|11|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 23]]||ガラスのくつ||{{Start date|2006|12|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 24]]||草太のおかあさん||広田光毅||{{Start date|2006|12|09}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 25]]||ちいさなお姫さま||rowspan="3"|竹内利光||{{Start date|2006|12|16}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 26]]||赤ずきん VS 白雪姫||{{Start date|2006|12|23}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 27]]||魔女の城||{{Start date|2007|1|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 28]]||ドワーフの植木鉢||rowspan="2"|Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2007|1|13}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 29]]||ひとりぼっちのグレーテル||{{Start date|2007|1|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 30]]||ヴィーゼ村の想い出||rowspan="2"|広田光毅||{{Start date|2007|1|27}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 31]]||ふたりの絆||{{Start date|2007|2|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 32]]||ブレーメンよ永遠に||竹内利光||{{Start date|2007|2|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 33]]||仲間のしるし||rowspan="2"|Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2007|2|17}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 34]]||ヘンゼルとグレーテル||{{Start date|2007|2|24}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 35]]||封印の地へ||広田光毅||{{Start date|2007|3|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 36]]||鍵のちから||竹内利光||{{Start date|2007|3|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 37]]||ふたつの世界の物語||Kakihara Yuuko||{{Start date|2007|3|17}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 38]]||未来への扉||広田光毅||{{Start date|2007|3|24}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 39]]||さよなら赤ずきん||竹内利光||{{Start date|2007|3|31}} | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
[http://www.konami.jp/visual/akazukin/index.html Konami page] | [http://www.konami.jp/visual/akazukin/index.html Konami page] | ||
Line 52: | Line 189: | ||
[http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%81%8A%E3%81%A8%E3%81%8E%E9%8A%83%E5%A3%AB_%E8%B5%A4%E3%81%9A%E3%81%8D%E3%82%93 JP Wiki] | [http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%81%8A%E3%81%A8%E3%81%8E%E9%8A%83%E5%A3%AB_%E8%B5%A4%E3%81%9A%E3%81%8D%E3%82%93 JP Wiki] | ||
==T-N Release List== | ==T-N Release List== | ||
{{Collapse|Press link to expand}} | {{Collapse|Press link to expand}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 234: | ||
:[T-N]Fairy_Musketeer_Akazukin_OVA[B57291E4].avi | :[T-N]Fairy_Musketeer_Akazukin_OVA[B57291E4].avi | ||
:[T-N]Fairy_musketeer_Akazukin_Previews[446B8214].avi | :[T-N]Fairy_musketeer_Akazukin_Previews[446B8214].avi | ||
:[T-N]Fairy_Musketeers_Akazukin_OP[09A5D177]DVD.mp4 | |||
:[T-N]Fairy_Musketeers_Akazukin_ED[0A1BCEEE]DVD.mp4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Anime]][[Category: Fairy Musketeers Akazukin|0]][[Category: 2006]] | [[Category: Anime]][[Category: Fairy Musketeers Akazukin|0]][[Category: 2006]][[Category: OVA]] |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 28 November 2018
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん | |
---|---|
Also known as | Otogi Juushi Akazukin |
Genre | Anime |
Director | Ishiyama Takaaki |
Opening theme |
Douwa Meikyuu (1-24) Princess Rose (25-39) |
Ending theme |
Clover (1-14, 39) Egao no Takaramono (15-29) CROSS ROAD (30-38) |
No. of episodes | 39 (List of episodes) |
Production company(s) | Madhouse Studio |
Fan Rating | 4.5 / 5 Stars |
Broadcast | |
Original channel | TV-Tokyo |
Picture format | 4:3 |
Time | 9:00 am Sat |
Original run | July 1, 2006 | – March 31, 2007
Chronology | |
Preceded by | ChouSei Kantai Sazer-X |
Followed by | Blue Dragon |
External links | |
Konami Site |
|
おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin
Started off in 2005 as an anime OVA that came with a figure that Konami was selling. (Supposedly there are three episodes of the OVA).
In 2006 it was turned into a TV anime series (ignores the continuity of the OVA). Ran from July 1, 2006 - March 31, 2007.
There was also a manga series and some short novels. There was also a game released.
The Title
Otogi comes from the Japanese word for fairytales (otogibanashi). Juushi just means musketeers, a reference to the three musketeers. And Akazukin is the Japanese name for Red Riding Hood, it literally translates to "red hood".
Plot
Follows the adventure of a boy named Suzukaze Souta. As a child, he was told fairytales by his mother.
One day a man calls him the "Erde's Key" before transforming into a monster called a Nightmarian ナイトメアリアン. He's saved by a girl in a red helmet named Akazukin, one of the Three Musketeers of the Four Leaf Knights.
Characaters
Akazukin 赤ずきん - Tamura Yukari
- Based on Red Riding Hood. One of the Three Musketeers. 14 years old.
Shirayukihime 白雪姫 - Tateno Kanako
- Japanese name for "Snow White". A magician in the Three Musketeers. 14 years old.
Ibarahime いばら姫 - Sawashiro Miyuki
- The Japanese name for Sleeping Beauty. Name means "Princess Briars". 14 years old.
Silver Wolf Val 銀狼ヴァル - Hiyama Nobuyuki 檜山修之, Kobayashi Mayuko 小林由美子 (Young)
Suzukaze Souta 鈴風 草太 - Kumai Motoko くまいもとこ (OVA, 1-25), Sanpei Yuuko 三瓶由布子 (26-39)
- Ordinary boy from Erde. 14 years old.
- The original voice actress had to leave due to illness.
Vocabulary
Erde - Earth where Souta is from. Name comes from the German word for "Earth". The world built on science.
Fandavele ファンダヴェーレ - The land where the fairy tale characters live. Their world is based on magic.
Jusshi~ / Jusui~ / Jussui~ じゅ〜しぃ〜 / じゅ〜すぃ〜 / じゅ〜すぅぃ〜 - A phrase that Akazukin likes to say. Something between juicy(ジューシー) and musketeer/juushi.
Zukkyun! ずっきゅ〜ん! - Another of Akazukin's phrases. Probably based on zukin.
The OVA
An OVA released with an Akazukin figure by Konami in 2005. Was originally going to be a three part OVA before it was scrapped and turned into the TV series. There are obvious merchandise differences, particularly with Akazukin's gear.
Cast
Spider Fang スパイダーファング - Yasumoto Hiroki
Chronology
Episode | Title | Writer | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin OVA | Yonemura Shouji | February 20, 2005 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 01 | 赤ずきんがやってきた | 広田光毅 | July 1, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 02 | 魔法少女白雪姫 | 竹内利光 | July 8, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 03 | 気になる転校生 | 広田光毅 | July 15, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 04 | グレーテルの罠 | 竹内利光 | July 22, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 05 | いばら姫の目覚め | Kakihara Yuuko | July 29, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 06 | ごめんね、りんご | August 5, 2006 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 07 | ぼくらの旅立ち | 広田光毅 | August 12, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 08 | 心に笛を持つ男 | 竹内利光 | August 19, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 09 | 魔法嫌いのハンス | 広田光毅 | August 26, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 10 | 千年の友達 | September 2, 2006 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 11 | 草太と恋する魔法使い | Kakihara Yuuko | September 9, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 12 | 地下室のひみつ | 広田光毅 | September 16, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 13 | サラマンドラの村 | 竹内利光 | September 23, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 14 | おかしな森の記憶 | Kakihara Yuuko | September 30, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 15 | トゥルーデの迷宮 | 竹内利光 | October 7, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 16 | いばら姫とクローバー | 広田光毅 | October 14, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 17 | 灰の降る町 | Kakihara Yuuko | October 21, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 18 | うたう三銃士 | 竹内利光 | October 28, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 19 | ムーンライトじゅ~すぅぃ~ | 広田光毅 | November 4, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 20 | プリンセス赤ずきん | 竹内利光 | November 11, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 21 | フェレナンドの贈り物 | 広田光毅 | November 18, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 22 | 花嫁はラプンツェル | Kakihara Yuuko | November 25, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 23 | ガラスのくつ | December 2, 2006 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 24 | 草太のおかあさん | 広田光毅 | December 9, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 25 | ちいさなお姫さま | 竹内利光 | December 16, 2006 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 26 | 赤ずきん VS 白雪姫 | December 23, 2006 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 27 | 魔女の城 | January 6, 2007 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 28 | ドワーフの植木鉢 | Kakihara Yuuko | January 13, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 29 | ひとりぼっちのグレーテル | January 20, 2007 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 30 | ヴィーゼ村の想い出 | 広田光毅 | January 27, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 31 | ふたりの絆 | February 3, 2007 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 32 | ブレーメンよ永遠に | 竹内利光 | February 10, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 33 | 仲間のしるし | Kakihara Yuuko | February 17, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 34 | ヘンゼルとグレーテル | February 24, 2007 | |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 35 | 封印の地へ | 広田光毅 | March 3, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 36 | 鍵のちから | 竹内利光 | March 10, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 37 | ふたつの世界の物語 | Kakihara Yuuko | March 17, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 38 | 未来への扉 | 広田光毅 | March 24, 2007 |
Fairy Musketeers Akazukin 39 | さよなら赤ずきん | 竹内利光 | March 31, 2007 |
External Links
T-N Release List
Press link to expand |
---|
|