Kamen Rider Kuuga Merchandise: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Decade12866 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Decade12866 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===DVD=== | ===DVD=== | ||
[[File:KuugaSpecial_DVD.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaSpecial(b)_DVD.jpg|100px]] | [[File:KuugaSpecial_DVD.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaSpecial(b)_DVD.jpg|100px]] | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FF3300" | |||
!Volume | |||
!Episode | |||
!Release date | |||
!ASIN | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|01 | |||
|01-04 | |||
|{{Start date|2000|12|08}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HO5J B00005HO5J] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|02 | |||
|05-08 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|01|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HQDY B00005HQDY] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|03 | |||
|09-12 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|02|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HS0Z B00005HS0Z] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|04 | |||
|13-16 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|03|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HTN3 B00005HTN3] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|05 | |||
|17-20 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|04|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HV8U B00005HV8U] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|06 | |||
|21-24 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|05|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005HWZ3 B00005HWZ3] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|07 | |||
|25-28 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|06|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005IWZK B00005IWZK] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|08 | |||
|29-33 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|07|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005J4ZF B00005J4ZF] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|09 | |||
|34-37 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|08|10}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005L9NX B00005L9NX] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|10 | |||
|38-41 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|09|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005LPFL B00005LPFL] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|11 | |||
|42-45 | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Start date|2001|10|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005NDGM B00005NDGM] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|colspan="2"|[[Kamen Rider Kuuga Special Version|Special Version]] | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005NDGJ B00005NDGJ] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|46-49 | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Start date|2001|11|21}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005O5WQ B00005O5WQ] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|colspan="2"|[[Kamen Rider Kuuga New Year Special|New Year Special]] | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00005O5WM B00005O5WM] | |||
|} | |||
===Blu-ray=== | ===Blu-ray=== | ||
[[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 1.jpg|100px]][[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 2.jpg|100px]][[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 3.jpg|100px]] | [[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 1.jpg|100px]][[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 2.jpg|100px]][[File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 3.jpg|100px]] | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FF3300" | |||
!Volume | |||
!Episode | |||
!Release date | |||
!ASIN | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Box 1 | |||
|01-16 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|01|06}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B015XFJLT2 B015XFJLT2] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Box 2 | |||
|17-33 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|03|09}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B015XFJLOW B015XFJLOW] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Box 3 | |||
|34-49 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|05|11}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B015XFJLQK B015XFJLQK] | |||
|} | |||
===Trivia=== | ===Trivia=== | ||
Line 34: | Line 110: | ||
==[[Tokusatsu Manga|Manga]] and Books== | ==[[Tokusatsu Manga|Manga]] and Books== | ||
===Books=== | ===Books=== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FF6A63" | |||
!Volume | |||
!Author | |||
!Release date | |||
!ASIN | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Full Collection Part 1 | |||
|rowspan="4"|N/A | |||
|{{Start date|2000|07|10}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00J2T1W48 B00J2T1W48] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Full Collection Part 2 | |||
|{{Start date|2000|12|01}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00J2T1WCK B00J2T1WCK] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Full Collection Part 3 | |||
|{{Start date|2001|04|01}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B00JTTHGM8 B00JTTHGM8] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Material Book | |||
|{{Start date|2001|04|01}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/4766937686 4766937686] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Novel | |||
|[[Arakawa Naruhisa]] | |||
|{{Start date|2013|06|28}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/4063148513 4063148513] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|MOOK Book | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Start date|2014|10|24}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B079TP2GDN B079TP2GDN] | |||
|} | |||
===Manga=== | ===Manga=== | ||
[[File:KuugaManga Vol.1.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.2.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.3.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.4.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.5.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.6.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.7.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.8.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.9.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.10.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.11.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.12.jpg|100px]] | [[File:KuugaManga Vol.1.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.2.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.3.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.4.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.5.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.6.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.7.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.8.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.9.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.10.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.11.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.12.jpg|100px]] | ||
[[File:KuugaManga Vol.13.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.14.jpg|100px]] | [[File:KuugaManga Vol.13.jpg|100px]][[File:KuugaManga Vol.14.jpg|100px]] | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FF6A63" | |||
!Volume | |||
!Author | |||
!Release date | |||
!ASIN | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|01 | |||
|rowspan="15"|[[Inoue Toshiki]] | |||
|{{Start date|2015|07|04}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B010RXMQCE B010RXMQCE] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|02 | |||
|{{Start date|2015|11|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B017JVIO3W B017JVIO3W] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{Start date|2015|12|04}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B018VAV090 B018VAV090] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|04 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|07|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B01HXFVRG0 B01HXFVRG0] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|05 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|12|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B01MRSHYSR B01MRSHYSR] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|06 | |||
|{{Start date|2016|12|29}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B01NBOLYYM B01NBOLYYM] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|07 | |||
|{{Start date|2017|08|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B074HRHN9M B074HRHN9M] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|08 | |||
|{{Start date|2017|12|29}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B078MZRY9X B078MZRY9X] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|09 | |||
|{{Start date|2018|06|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B07DJ1YTQQ B07DJ1YTQQ] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Start date|2018|12|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B07L2LWZCF B07L2LWZCF] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Start date|2019|05|02}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B07R64HKJ6 B07R64HKJ6] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Start date|2019|08|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B07VXT1VKT B07VXT1VKT] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{Start date|2020|01|10}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B083NCF789 B083NCF789] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|14 | |||
|{{Start date|2020|06|05}} | |||
|[https://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B089KFH4PS B089KFH4PS] | |||
|} | |||
==CDs== | ==CDs== |
Revision as of 11:40, 14 August 2020
|
A list of Kamen Rider Kuuga Merchandise.
Blu-ray & DVD
DVD
Volume | Episode | Release date | ASIN |
---|---|---|---|
01 | 01-04 | December 8, 2000 | B00005HO5J |
02 | 05-08 | January 21, 2001 | B00005HQDY |
03 | 09-12 | February 21, 2001 | B00005HS0Z |
04 | 13-16 | March 21, 2001 | B00005HTN3 |
05 | 17-20 | April 21, 2001 | B00005HV8U |
06 | 21-24 | May 21, 2001 | B00005HWZ3 |
07 | 25-28 | June 21, 2001 | B00005IWZK |
08 | 29-33 | July 21, 2001 | B00005J4ZF |
09 | 34-37 | August 10, 2001 | B00005L9NX |
10 | 38-41 | September 21, 2001 | B00005LPFL |
11 | 42-45 | October 21, 2001 | B00005NDGM |
Special Version | B00005NDGJ | ||
12 | 46-49 | November 21, 2001 | B00005O5WQ |
New Year Special | B00005O5WM |
Blu-ray
File:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 1.jpgFile:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 2.jpgFile:Kuuga Blu-ray Box 3.jpg
Volume | Episode | Release date | ASIN |
---|---|---|---|
Box 1 | 01-16 | January 6, 2016 | B015XFJLT2 |
Box 2 | 17-33 | March 9, 2016 | B015XFJLOW |
Box 3 | 34-49 | May 11, 2016 | B015XFJLQK |
Trivia
- Unlike the Showa Riders, Kuuga was filmed in 16:9, the ratio for widescreen.
- The Blu-ray Box 2 includes an interview titled as Inspection Document Kuuga (「検証」~ドキュメント・オブ・クウガ~). The interview consists of Odagiri Joe (Godai Yuusuke/Kuuga), Katsuyama Shingo (Ichijou Kaoru), Arakawa Naruhisa (Main Screenwriter), Ishida Hidenori (Main Director), and Takadera Shigenori (a Toei Producer).
- The series had a 60fps transfer with its Blu-ray release. However, because how the footage was originally recorded, at best it only has SD quality. Any HD resolution would just be an upscale.
Manga and Books
Books
Volume | Author | Release date | ASIN |
---|---|---|---|
Full Collection Part 1 | N/A | July 10, 2000 | B00J2T1W48 |
Full Collection Part 2 | December 1, 2000 | B00J2T1WCK | |
Full Collection Part 3 | April 1, 2001 | B00JTTHGM8 | |
Material Book | April 1, 2001 | 4766937686 | |
Novel | Arakawa Naruhisa | June 28, 2013 | 4063148513 |
MOOK Book | N/A | October 24, 2014 | B079TP2GDN |
Manga
Volume | Author | Release date | ASIN |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Inoue Toshiki | July 4, 2015 | B010RXMQCE |
02 | November 5, 2015 | B017JVIO3W | |
03 | December 4, 2015 | B018VAV090 | |
04 | July 5, 2016 | B01HXFVRG0 | |
05 | December 5, 2016 | B01MRSHYSR | |
06 | December 29, 2016 | B01NBOLYYM | |
07 | August 5, 2017 | B074HRHN9M | |
08 | December 29, 2017 | B078MZRY9X | |
09 | June 5, 2018 | B07DJ1YTQQ | |
10 | December 5, 2018 | B07L2LWZCF | |
11 | May 2, 2019 | B07R64HKJ6 | |
12 | August 5, 2019 | B07VXT1VKT | |
13 | January 10, 2020 | B083NCF789 | |
14 | June 5, 2020 | B089KFH4PS |
CDs
- Release dates
- Music Collection 1: July 20, 2000
- Songs 1: September 21, 2000
- Music Collection 2: December 1, 2000
- Songs 2: December 21, 2000
Role Play Toys
CSM Henshin Belt Arcle
- Released on March 18, 2019 .
- Contents include the Arcle belt, Rising Amadam, Ultimate Amadam, and Ichijou's cell phone.
- Katsuyama Shingo recorded new lines for the Ichijou's cell phone.
Grongi items
- Released on July 28, 2016 .
- Contents include the Grongi ring and tattoos.