Daimajin Kanon: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
<br>Composition: [[Sahashi Toshihiko]] | <br>Composition: [[Sahashi Toshihiko]] | ||
==Episodes== | == Episodes == | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Episode | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Episode | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Title | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Title | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Air date | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Air date | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Writer | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Director | |||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" | Ratings | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 1|Episode 1]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 1|Episode 1]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Apr. 2, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="4"|Ooishi Shinji<br />澄川藍 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sakamoto Tarou | |||
|2.0% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 2|Episode 2]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 2|Episode 2]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Apr. 9, 2010 | ||
|1.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 3|Episode 3]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 3|Episode 3]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Apr. 16, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Suzumura Nobuhiro | |||
|1.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 4|Episode 4]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 4|Episode 4]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Apr. 23, 2010 | ||
|1.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 5|Episode 5]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 5|Episode 5]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Apr. 30, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Arakawa Naruhisa | |||
|rowspan="2"|清水厚 | |||
|0.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 6|Episode 6]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 6|Episode 6]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |May 7, 2010 | ||
|1.2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 7|Episode 7]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 7|Episode 7]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |May 14, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Oonishi Shinsuke | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sakamoto Tarou | |||
|1.6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 8|Episode 8]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 8|Episode 8]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |May 21, 2010 | ||
|0.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 9|Episode 9]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 9|Episode 9]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jun. 4, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="1"|関口美由紀 | |||
|rowspan="1"|大峯靖弘 | |||
|1.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 10|Episode 10]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 10|Episode 10]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jun. 11, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Arakawa Naruhisa | |||
|rowspan="2"|Suzumura Nobuhiro | |||
|1.2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 11|Episode 11]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 11|Episode 11]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jun. 18, 2010 | ||
|3.3% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 12|Episode 12]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 12|Episode 12]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jun. 25, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Ooishi Shinji | |||
|rowspan="2"|北村拓司 | |||
|1.2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 13|Episode 13]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 13|Episode 13]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jul. 2, 2010 | ||
|1.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 14|Episode 14]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 14|Episode 14]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jul. 9, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Arakawa Naruhisa | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sakamoto Tarou | |||
|1.3% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 15|Episode 15]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 15|Episode 15]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jul. 16, 2010 | ||
|1.6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 16|Episode 16]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 16|Episode 16]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jul. 23, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Oonishi Shinsuke | |||
|rowspan="2"|Suzumura Nobuhiro | |||
|0.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 17|Episode 17]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 17|Episode 17]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Jul. 30, 2010 | ||
|1.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 18|Episode 18]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 18|Episode 18]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Aug. 6, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Arakawa Naruhisa | |||
|rowspan="2"|清水厚 | |||
|1.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 19|Episode 19]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 19|Episode 19]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Aug. 13, 2010 | ||
|0.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 20|Episode 20]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 20|Episode 20]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Aug. 23, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Oonishi Shinsuke | |||
|rowspan="2"|江良圭 | |||
|1.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 21|Episode 21]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 21|Episode 21]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Aug. 30, 2010 | ||
|1.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 22|Episode 22]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 22|Episode 22]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Sep. 3, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="1"|関口美由紀 | |||
|rowspan="1"|大峯靖弘 | |||
|1.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 23|Episode 23]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 23|Episode 23]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Sep. 10, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="4"|Ooishi Shinji | |||
|rowspan="2"|Suzumura Nobuhiro | |||
|1.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 24|Episode 24]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 24|Episode 24]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Sep. 17, 2010 | ||
|0.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 25|Episode 25]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 25|Episode 25]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Sep. 24, 2010 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sakamoto Tarou | |||
|0.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 26|Episode 26]] | |[[Daimajin Kanon Episode 26|Episode 26]] | ||
|Kanon | |Kanon | ||
| | |Oct. 1, 2010 | ||
|1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Ratings== | ==Ratings== | ||
http://www10.atwiki.jp/shichouseiko/pages/497.html | http://www10.atwiki.jp/shichouseiko/pages/497.html |
Revision as of 20:03, 14 July 2013
Daimajin Kanon 大魔神カノン | |
---|---|
Genre | Tokusatsu |
Writer | Ooishi Shinji, Arakawa Naruhisa, Oonishi Shinsuke, etc. |
Director | Sakamoto Tarou, Suzumura Nobuhiro, Shimizu Atsushi |
Narrator | Minagawa Junko |
Opening theme | Sing your heart out by Moriyama Ryouko |
Ending theme | Ashita Tenki ni Naare/Aruite Kaerou By Lia |
No. of episodes | 26 |
Fan Rating | / 5 Stars |
Broadcast | |
Original channel | TV-Tokyo, Kadokawa Shoten, etc. |
Original run | April 2, 2010 | – October 1, 2010
大魔神カノン "The Great Demon God Kanon"
April 2, 2010 - October 1, 2010 (26 episodes) Aired Friday nights from 1:23-1:53.
The TV drama revival of the old movie Daimajin 大魔神.
Characters
Misaki Kanon 巫崎 カノン
- Played by Rikuna Yuka 里久鳴祐果
Onbake
Onbake are spirits who are the reincarnated forms of objects or animals that were beloved by humans.
Taihei タイヘイ - Kabuto helmet
- Played by Mashima Hidekazu
Ikechiyo イケチヨ - Goldfish
- Played by Nagasawa Nao 長澤奈央
Tomosuke トモスケ - Shiba dog
- Played by Yamanaka Takashi
Sawamori サワモリ - Crayfish
- Played by Mori Tsuyoshi
Hashitaka ハシタカ - Hawk
- Played by Ogawa Serina
Shouta ショウタ - TV
- Played by Suzuki Fuku
Jyuzo/Juuzou ジュウゾウ - Stone lantern
- Played by Nagato Hiroyuki
Otaki オタキ - A pot
- Played by Shibata Rie
Buchinko ブチンコ - A Haniwa 埴輪.
- Played by Minagawa Junko
Tamakko タマッコ - Another Haniwa
Ipadada イパダダ
The evil spirits of the show.
Ipadada
- Played by Taki Naoki
Saeki Kento 冴木 賢人
- The convicted killer who becomes the Ipadada.
0℃ (Pronounced Rei-do Shii)
Koutarou 後根 幸太郎
- Played by Shimegi Enoku
Uehara Saki 上原 サキ. Singer for 0℃. Has a little sister.
- Played by Natsuna 夏菜
Ikki イッキ
Shinya シンヤ
Guests
Narration - Minagawa Junko
Episode 11 Guy's wife - Umemiya Masako 梅宮万紗子
Yumonji -Kinomoto Nao
Tamekichi - Maeda Ken
Doukan - Tanaka Nobuo
Music
Theme song "Sing your heart out" - Singer: Moriyama Ryouko
Lyrics: Fujibayashi Shoko
Composition: Sahashi Toshihiko
Episodes
Episode | Title | Air date | Writer | Director | Ratings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode 1 | Kanon | Apr. 2, 2010 | Ooishi Shinji 澄川藍 |
Sakamoto Tarou | 2.0% |
Episode 2 | Kanon | Apr. 9, 2010 | 1.5% | ||
Episode 3 | Kanon | Apr. 16, 2010 | Suzumura Nobuhiro | 1.5% | |
Episode 4 | Kanon | Apr. 23, 2010 | 1.4% | ||
Episode 5 | Kanon | Apr. 30, 2010 | Arakawa Naruhisa | 清水厚 | 0.8% |
Episode 6 | Kanon | May 7, 2010 | 1.2% | ||
Episode 7 | Kanon | May 14, 2010 | Oonishi Shinsuke | Sakamoto Tarou | 1.6% |
Episode 8 | Kanon | May 21, 2010 | 0.7% | ||
Episode 9 | Kanon | Jun. 4, 2010 | 関口美由紀 | 大峯靖弘 | 1.8% |
Episode 10 | Kanon | Jun. 11, 2010 | Arakawa Naruhisa | Suzumura Nobuhiro | 1.2% |
Episode 11 | Kanon | Jun. 18, 2010 | 3.3% | ||
Episode 12 | Kanon | Jun. 25, 2010 | Ooishi Shinji | 北村拓司 | 1.2% |
Episode 13 | Kanon | Jul. 2, 2010 | 1.7% | ||
Episode 14 | Kanon | Jul. 9, 2010 | Arakawa Naruhisa | Sakamoto Tarou | 1.3% |
Episode 15 | Kanon | Jul. 16, 2010 | 1.6% | ||
Episode 16 | Kanon | Jul. 23, 2010 | Oonishi Shinsuke | Suzumura Nobuhiro | 0.9% |
Episode 17 | Kanon | Jul. 30, 2010 | 1.8% | ||
Episode 18 | Kanon | Aug. 6, 2010 | Arakawa Naruhisa | 清水厚 | 1.5% |
Episode 19 | Kanon | Aug. 13, 2010 | 0.7% | ||
Episode 20 | Kanon | Aug. 23, 2010 | Oonishi Shinsuke | 江良圭 | 1.9% |
Episode 21 | Kanon | Aug. 30, 2010 | 1.4% | ||
Episode 22 | Kanon | Sep. 3, 2010 | 関口美由紀 | 大峯靖弘 | 1.7% |
Episode 23 | Kanon | Sep. 10, 2010 | Ooishi Shinji | Suzumura Nobuhiro | 1.4% |
Episode 24 | Kanon | Sep. 17, 2010 | 0.9% | ||
Episode 25 | Kanon | Sep. 24, 2010 | Sakamoto Tarou | 0.9% | |
Episode 26 | Kanon | Oct. 1, 2010 | 1.8% |
Ratings
http://www10.atwiki.jp/shichouseiko/pages/497.html
第01話…2.0% 第02話…1.5% 第03話…1.5% 第04話…1.4% 第05話…0.8% 第06話…1.2% 第07話…1.6% 第08話…0.7% 第09話…1.8% 第10話…1.2% 第11話…3.3% 第12話…1.2% 第13話…1.7% 第14話…1.3% 第15話…1.6% 第16話…0.9% 第17話…1.8% 第18話…1.5% 第19話…0.7% 第20話…1.9% 第21話…1.4% 第22話…1.7% 第23話…1.4% 第24話…0.9% 第25話…0.9% 第26話…1.8%
Average: 1.45%